Clayton Landey

Film & Television

FILM       Partial List

SULLY Clint Eastwood Malpaso
CAMERA STORE Scott Marshall Smith Provocator
NOCTURNA Buz Alexander   Bravo Hotel
FACELESS Marcel Sarmiento  Producer Capital Fund
THE SUNDAY HORSE Vic Armstrong A Sunday Horse II
TROUBLE WITH THE CURVE             Robert Lorenz Malpaso Productions/Warner Bros.
THE RELUCTANT FUNDAMENTALIST                Mira Nair

Corniche Pictures

FOOTLOOSE    Craig Brewer      Paramount
ZOMBIE STRIPPERS Jay Lee Production Company
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY Nick Peterson Intellectual Property

WISH YOU WERE DEAD  
(w / Cary Elwes,  Mary Steenburgen) 

Valerie McCaffrey

 Icon Entertainment

SHADOW HOURS   Sundance Film Festival(w / Peter Weller)   Isaac Eaton  Newmark Films
A CIVIL ACTION   (w / John Travolta)  Steve Zaillian Paramount 
SHE'S SO LOVELY   Cannes Film Festival   (w / Sean Penn, John Travolta) Nick Cassavettes  Miramax 
MAN OF THE YEAR  (w / John Ritter)    Star    Straw Weisman Marquee Productions
ERASER    (w / Arnold Schwarzenegger, James Caan)   Chuck Russell 20th Century Fox
GHOST IN THE MACHINE   (w / Karen Allen)  Rachel Talalay Warner Brothers 
HEART CONDITION   (w / Denzel Washington, Bob Hoskins)  James D. Parriot New Line Cinema
PUMP UP THE VOLUME   (w / Christian Slater)      Allan Moyle New Line Cinema
NORMA RAE   (w / Sally Fields)  Martin Ritt 20th Century Fox
FATAL BEAUTY   (w / Whoopi  Goldberg)  Tom Holland MGM

TELEVISION      Partial List

SERIES REGULAR, RECURRING & PILOTS
IF LOVING YOU IS WRONG Recurring
Capt. Daniel Mackey
Tyler Perry
OWN Network
NECESSARY ROUGHNESS Recurring "NFL Commissioner" Kevin Hooks/Craig Shapiro  Sony Pictures Television/USA
BEING MARY JANE "Legal Expert"    Salim Akil Akil Productions/BET
FRANKLIN & BASH “Judge Emerson” Jason Ensler Sony Pictures Television/TBS

DROP DEAD DIVA Recurring “Judge Brody” 

Melanie Mayron/Bethany Rooney    

Woodridge Productions/LIFETIME

STARGATE ATLANTIS Recurring   “Colonel Dillon Everett” Martin Wood  Pegasus/SCI-FI
WITHOUT A TRACE    Recurring    “Richard”   Kevin Hooks / Paul Holahan Warner Bros / CBS
WALKER, TEXAS RANGER    “Cole Hatch”   Jerry Jameson Amadea Films / CBS
1ST & TEN   Series Regular (w / Delta Burke)     “Roger Barrow”  Rod Daniel / Bruce Seth Green Kuschner Locke / HBO
USED CARS    Pilot    “Jeff”    Victor Lobl  Columbia TriStar / CBS
KNOTS LANDING   Recurring   “James Westmont”   Sheldon Larry / Larry Elkin Lorimar / CBS
DYNASTY    Recurring   “Bradley”     Lee Philips Spelling Entertainment / NBC
DAYS OF OUR LIVES    Recurring    “Gregory”   Various  Corday Prod / NBC
EPISODIC       Guest Star    
FOR BETTER OR WORSE      Tyler Perry      Tyler Perry Studios/TBS
SINGLE LADIES Tamra Davis MTV/VH1
ARMY WIVES Joanna Kerns Lifetime

LAS VEGAS

Milan Cheylov

NBC

24 Brad Turner Fox TV
JAG  Bradford May Belisarius/CBS
ALIAS  Ken Olin Touchstone / ABC
BECKER Andy Ackerman Grub Street / CBS
THAT’S MY BUSH Jeff  Mellman Comedy Central
THE PRACTICE Dwight Little David E.  Kelley Prod / ABC
STAR TREK: DEEP SPACE 9 Victor Lobl Paramount / Synd.
SNOOPS  Allan Arkush David E. Kelley Prod / NBC
GUN James Foley Robert Altman / ABC
MOW’S       Partial List    
ROCKETS RED GLARE     (w / Robert Wagner)  Chris Bremble Fox Family Channel 
CRIME OF THE CENTURY    (w  / Stephan Rea) Mark Rydell HBO  Prod / HBO
BLIND JUSTICE     (w / Armand Asante) Richard Spence HBO Prod / HBO
THE CISCO KID     (w / Jimmy Smits)   Louis Valdez  Esparza/Katz / TNT
THE BETTY BRODERICK STORY    (w / Meredith Baxter)  Dick Lowry  Patchett Kaufman / NBC

THEATRE       Partial List

CENTRAL AVENUE      Shirley Jo Finney, Dir.

William Parker

Fountain Theatre

THE CLOSER      Jolene Adams,  Dir.  Dallas / Doc  Pantheon    New York
NAMES       Mark Kemble,  Dir. Luther Adler  Matrix / AJT   New York

L. A. WEEKLY AWARD,  DRAMALOGUE AWARD,  GARLAND AWARD, MADDY, L. A. DRAMA CRITICS CIRCLE NOMINEE

TRAINING

ACTING: Marlon Brando - Stella Adler - Darryl Hickman
MIME:  Jacques Le Coq - Claude Kipness - Richmond Shepard
DANCE: Patsy Swayze - Ruth Mitchell

SPECIAL SKILLS

DIALECTS: Southern - Texas - New York - Spanish - Yiddish - Russian 
VOICE: Baritone / Tenor     [Rock, Doo-Wop, Musical Theatre]
SPORTS: Horseback Riding (Own and Show Western Reining) -  Certified AYSO Coach and Referee - Basketball - Softball, Swimming - Whitewater Rafting - Scuba - Snow Skiing - Motorcyling

 
Web Design Company  Computaid Web Design Copyright ©